2021 WDC Annual Conference Attendee List

Brian Anderson
Wisconsin Lawyers Mutual Insurance Co.

Brian D. Anderson
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm, S.C.

Mark Andrews
Rural Mutual Insurance

Christopher Bandt
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken, LLP

Emile Banks
Emile Banks & Associates, LLC

Anthony Barker
S-E-A, Ltd.

Matthew Beier
Wisconsin Lawyers Mutual Ins. Co.

Christine Benson
Hills Legal Group, Ltd.

Matt Bing
Lindsay, Pickett & Postel, LLC

Patrick Brennan
Crivello Carlson, S.C.

Cory J. Brewer
Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.

William Brookley
Cross Jenks Mercer & Maffei LLP

Gina Budzinski
American Family Mutual Insurance Company

Mark Budzinski
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Sean Bukowski
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken, LLP

Brian Bultman
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Kristine Burck
Wisconsin Mutual Insurance

Kara Burgos
Moen Sheehan Meyer, Ltd.

Jennifer Burns
Simpson & Deardorff, S.C.

Peter Carman
Law Office of Peter J. Carman, S.C.

Michael Carter
West Bend Mutual Insurance Co.

Alyssa Chojnacki
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Anthony Conlin
Rural Mutual Insurance

Michael Crooks
von Briesen & Roper, S.C.

Christina Davis Sommers
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Austin Doan
Boardman & Clark, LLP

Frank Doherty
Hale, Skemp, Hanson, Skemp & Sleik

David Eisman
Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.

Ann Emmerich
Bell, Moore & Richter, S.C.

Adam Fitzpatrick
Corneille Law Group, LLC

James Fredericks
Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.

Mark Fredrickson
Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson, P.A.

Erik Fuehrer
Gabert, Williams, Konz & Lawrynk, LLP

Morgan Fuller
Simpson & Deardorff SC

Andrea Goode
Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.

Kaitlyn Gradecki
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm, S.C.

Randall Guse
Otjen Law Firm, S.C.

Kathryn Harrell
Boardman & Clark, LLP

Patrick G. Heaney
Thrasher, Pelish & Heaney, Ltd

Andrew Hebl
Boardman & Clark LLP

Kevin Hermann
S-E-A, Ltd.

Emilia Janisch
Axley Brynelson

Josh Johanningmeier
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

James Johnson
Lommen Abdo Law Firm

Karri E. Johnson
Weiss Law Office, S.C.

Rich Kaczkowski
CTLGroup

Brian R. Kessler
West Bend Mutual Insurance Co.

Jenni Kilpatrick CAE
Wisconsin Defense Counsel

Krysten Klapatauskas
Rural Mutual Insurance

Thomas Kosanda PE Civil
Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.

Beau Krueger
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken

Grace Kulkoski
von Briesen & Roper, S.C.

Katja Kunzke
Wisconsin Lawyers Mutual Insurance Co.

Storm Larson
Boardman & Clark, LLP

Rebeca Lopez
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Laura Lyons
Secura Insurance

Wayne Maffei
Cross, Jenks, Mercer & Maffei

Robert Maniak
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm, S.C.

James Mathie
Mathie Mediation Services LLC

Patrick McDonald
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken

Thomas McGue
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken, LLP

Megan McKenzie
American Family Mutual Insurance Company

Heidi Melzer
Simpson & Deardorff, S.C.

Hernan Mercado-Corujo
ESi

Delaney Mielke
Wisconsin Defense Counsel

Sam Morris
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Melita Mullen
Bell, Moore & Richter, S.C.

Heather Nelson
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm, S.C.

Jarrod J. Papendorf
Menn Law Firm, Ltd.

David Piehler
Piehler & Strande, S.C.

John Pinzl
von Briesen & Roper, S.C.

Erik Pless
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm S.C.

David Pliner
Corneille Law Group, LLC

Charles Polk
Crivello Carlson, S.C.

Patricia Putney
Bell, Moore & Richter, S.C.

Nicole Radler
Simpson & Deardorff, S.C.

Christine Rice
Simpson & Deardorff, S.C.

Ashley Rossman
Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.

Jenna Rousseau
Strang, Patteson, Renning, Lewis & Lacy, S.C.

Elizabeth Rowicki
SECURA Insurance Company

William R. Salmonowicz
CapSpecialty

Joseph Sarmiento
West Bend Mutual Insurance Company

Kristen Scheuerman
Herrling Clark Law Firm Ltd.

Nicole Schimpf
Fusion Engineering, LLC

Ariella Schreiber
Rural Mutual Insurance

Vincent Scipior
Coyne, Schultz, Becker & Bauer, S.C.

John R. Shull, Jr.
Klinner, Kramer, Shull LLP

Chris Siebenaler
Minnesota Lawyers Mutual Insurance

Gabriel Siehr
Everson, Whitney, Everson & Brehm, S.C.

Therese Sizer
West Bend Mutual Insurance Co.

Brent Smith
Johns, Flaherty & Collins, S.C.

Lee Ann Steigerwaldt
Steigerwaldt Land Services

Morgan K. Stippel
Bell, Moore & Richter, S.C.

Mary Stoflet
Skogen Engineering Group, Inc.

Frederick Strampe
Borgelt, Powell, Peterson & Frauen, S.C.

John Straus
Fusion Engineering, LLC

Daneille Strong
Crivello Carlson, S.C.

Sheila Sullivan
Bell, Moore & Richter, S.C.

Holly Taylor
ESi

Evan Tenebruso
Boardman & Clark LLP

Zachary Tomesh
Thrasher, Pelish & Heaney, Ltd.

Brenton Tunis
Lommen, Abdo Cole, King & Stageberg, PA

Sai Vaidya
CTLGroup

Brittany Van Roo
Simpson & Deardorff, S.C.

Monte Weiss
Weiss Law Office, S.C.

Bill Wick
Nash, Spindler, Grimstad & McCracken, LLP

Amy Wilkinson
SECURA Insurance Company

Mary Youssi
Otjen Law Firm, S.C.